This is a 30 minute extract of a text (.txt) file that has been exported by the program (the complete file is over 15 hours long). This format is helpful in operating trains in the correct sequence. Compare it with the example performance log to show how the trains performed in practice under my control, and see if you can do better (or worse!).

Title: Railway: Birmingham; Timetable: Birmingham 0700 Start; Start time: 07:00

07:00 0X00 Enters at Saltley Depot
07:00 1S14 Enters at Coventry Link
07:00 1A21 Enters at Wolverhampton Link
07:00 1A21 Passes Galton Br. Approach (W)
07:00 2K14 Created at Tyseley
07:00 2J15 Created at Jewellery Quarter
07:00 2V31 Created at N19-29
07:00 2M66 Created at Birmingham New Street
07:00 2T16 Created at Birmingham New Street
07:00 5P49 Enters at Soho Depot
07:00 2P49 Created at Wylde Green
07:00 2P48 Created at Birmingham New Street
07:00 7G44 Enters at Nuneaton Link
07:01 2K14 Departs from Tyseley
07:01 2J15 Departs from Jewellery Quarter
07:01 2J15 Passes Snow Hill Approach (W)
07:01 2P49 Departs from Wylde Green
07:01 2P48 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:02 1S14 Passes New Street Approach (NE)
07:02 1A23 Enters at Wolverhampton Link
07:02 1A23 Passes Galton Br. Approach (W)
07:02 2G17 Enters at Stafford Link
07:02 5P49 Arrives at Soho Down Through Siding
07:02 5P49 Changes direction at Soho Down Through Siding
07:03 1A21 Passes New Street Approach (NW)
07:03 2K14 Arrives & departs Small Heath
07:03 2V31 Passes Kings Norton Approach (NE)
07:03 2G17 Arrives & departs Bescot Stadium
07:03 2P49 Arrives & departs Sutton Coldfield
07:03 2P48 Arrives & departs Five Ways
07:04 2F32 Enters at Worcester Link
07:04 5P49 Departs from Soho Down Through Siding
07:05 1A23 Passes New Street Approach (NW)
07:05 2J15 Arrives at Snow Hill
07:05 2V31 Exits railway at Worcester Link
07:05 2F32 Passes Kings Norton Approach (W)
07:05 2M68 Enters at Coventry Link
07:05 2P49 Arrives at Four Oaks
07:05 2P49 Changes direction at Four Oaks
07:05 2P48 Arrives & departs University
07:06 2M68 Arrives & departs Marston Green
07:06 2G17 Arrives & departs Tame Bridge Parkway
07:06 2P49 At Four Oaks forms new service 2P48
07:06 2P48 New service at Four Oaks from 2P49
07:07 2K14 Arrives & departs Moor Street
07:07 2J15 Departs from Snow Hill
07:07 2F32 Passes New Street Approach (SW)
07:07 2M66 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:07 2M68 Arrives & departs Lea Hall
07:07 2G17 Passes Perry Barr Jn. Approach (W)
07:07 2P48 Departs from Four Oaks
07:08 1S14 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:08 1A21 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:08 2K14 Passes Snow Hill Approach (E)
07:08 2M67 Enters at Wolverhampton Link
07:08 2P48 Arrives & departs Selly Oak
07:09 1S14 Splits from rear at Birmingham New Street to form 1S16
07:09 1S16 New service at Birmingham New Street split from 1S14
07:09 2M67 Arrives & departs Sandwell & Dudley
07:09 2M68 Arrives & departs Stechford
07:09 2P48 Arrives & departs Sutton Coldfield
07:09 2P48 Passes Kings Norton Approach (NE)
07:10 1A23 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:10 2K14 Arrives at Snow Hill
07:10 2J15 Arrives & departs Moor Street
07:10 2F32 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:10 2M67 Passes Galton Br. Approach (W)
07:10 2G17 Arrives & departs Hamstead
07:10 5P49 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:10 2P48 Arrives & departs Bournville
07:11 1A21 At Birmingham New Street joins 1A23
07:11 1A23 Joined at Birmingham New Street by 1A21
07:11 2K14 Departs from Snow Hill
07:11 2M66 Passes Soho Jn. Approach (E)
07:11 2M68 Arrives & departs Adderley Park
07:11 5P49 At Birmingham New Street forms new service 2P49
07:11 2P49 New service at Birmingham New Street from 5P49
07:12 2M67 Arrives & departs Smethwick Galton Bridge
07:12 2M68 Passes New Street Approach (NE)
07:12 2T16 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:12 2P48 Arrives & departs Wylde Green
07:12 2P48 Arrives & departs Kings Norton
07:13 1S14 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:13 2K14 Arrives & departs Jewellery Quarter
07:13 2F32 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:13 2G17 Arrives & departs Perry Barr
07:14 2J15 Arrives & departs Small Heath
07:14 2M67 Arrives & departs Smethwick Rolfe Street
07:14 2M66 Arrives & departs Smethwick Rolfe Street
07:14 2P48 Arrives & departs Chester Road
07:15 1S16 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:15 1A23 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:15 2G17 Arrives & departs Witton
07:15 2P49 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:15 2P48 Arrives at Kings Norton Loop
07:15 2P48 Changes direction at Kings Norton Loop
07:16 2J15 Arrives & departs Tyseley
07:16 2M67 Passes New Street Approach (NW)
07:16 2M66 Arrives & departs Smethwick Galton Bridge
07:16 2G17 Passes Aston Jn. Approach (W)
07:16 2T16 Arrives & departs Duddeston
07:16 2P48 Arrives & departs Erdington
07:17 1S14 Passes Soho Jn. Approach (E)
07:17 2J15 Exits railway at Leamington Link
07:17 2P49 Arrives & departs Duddeston
07:17 2P48 Passes Aston Jn. Approach (N)
07:18 2K14 Arrives & departs The Hawthorns
07:18 2M67 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:18 2M66 Arrives & departs Sandwell & Dudley
07:18 2M68 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:18 2G17 Arrives & departs Aston
07:19 1S16 Passes Soho Jn. Approach (E)
07:19 2K14 Passes Galton Br. Approach (E)
07:19 2V33 Enters at Derby Link
07:19 2F32 Exits railway at Derby Link
07:19 2M66 Exits railway at Wolverhampton Link
07:19 2T16 Arrives & departs Aston
07:19 2P48 Arrives & departs Gravelly Hill
07:20 2K14 Arrives & departs Smethwick Galton Bridge
07:20 2G08 Enters at Leamington Link
07:20 2M70 Enters at Coventry Link
07:20 2P49 Arrives & departs Aston
07:20 7G44 Passes Washwood Heath Down
07:21 1S14 Exits railway at Wolverhampton Link
07:21 2M70 Arrives & departs Marston Green
07:21 2G17 Arrives & departs Duddeston
07:21 2T16 Arrives & departs Witton
07:22 2K14 Arrives & departs Langley Green
07:22 2J15 Enters at Kidderminster Link
07:22 2M67 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:22 2M68 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:22 2M70 Arrives & departs Lea Hall
07:22 2T16 Passes Perry Barr Jn. Approach (E)
07:22 2P48 Arrives & departs Aston
07:23 1S16 Exits railway at Wolverhampton Link
07:23 1A23 Exits railway at Coventry Link
07:23 2K14 Exits railway at Kidderminster Link
07:23 2J15 Arrives & departs Langley Green
07:23 2M69 Enters at Wolverhampton Link
07:23 2T16 Arrives & departs Perry Barr
07:24 2J15 Passes Smethwick Approach (W)
07:24 2M69 Arrives & departs Sandwell & Dudley
07:24 2M70 Arrives & departs Stechford
07:24 2P49 Arrives & departs Gravelly Hill
07:24 2P48 Arrives & departs Duddeston
07:24 2P48 Departs from Kings Norton Loop
07:25 2J15 Arrives & departs Smethwick Galton Bridge
07:25 2G08 Arrives at Moor Street
07:25 2V33 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:25 2M69 Passes Galton Br. Approach (W)
07:25 2M68 Passes Soho Jn. Approach (E)
07:25 3L27 Enters at Freightliner Terminal
07:26 2G08 Departs from Moor Street
07:26 2G08 Passes Snow Hill Approach (E)
07:26 2M67 Arrives & departs Adderley Park
07:26 2M70 Arrives & departs Adderley Park
07:26 2T16 Arrives & departs Hamstead
07:26 2P49 Arrives & departs Erdington
07:26 2P48 Arrives at Kings Norton
07:26 2P48 At Kings Norton forms new service 2P49
07:26 2P49 New service at Kings Norton from 2P48
07:27 2M69 Arrives & departs Smethwick Galton Bridge
07:27 2M70 Passes New Street Approach (NE)
07:28 2J15 Arrives & departs The Hawthorns
07:28 2G08 Arrives at Snow Hill
07:28 2G17 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:28 2P49 Arrives & departs Chester Road
07:28 2P48 Arrives at Birmingham New Street
07:28 2P49 Departs from Kings Norton
07:29 2K14 Enters at Leamington Link
07:29 2G08 Changes direction at Snow Hill
07:29 2V33 Departs from Birmingham New Street
07:29 2M69 Arrives & departs Smethwick Rolfe Street
07:29 2M68 Arrives & departs Smethwick Rolfe Street
07:29 2G17 Changes direction at Birmingham New Street
07:30 1S18 Enters at Coventry Link
07:30 1A25 Enters at Wolverhampton Link
07:30 1A25 Passes Galton Br. Approach (W)
07:30 2M67 Arrives & departs Stechford
07:30 2G17 At Birmingham New Street forms new service 2T18
07:30 2T16 Arrives & departs Tame Bridge Parkway
07:30 2T18 New service at Birmingham New Street from 2G17
07:30 2P49 Arrives & departs Wylde Green
07:30 2P49 Arrives & departs Bournville
07:30 6H16 Enters at Worcester Link

Click Here!

Polls

How Often do you play RailwayOS?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Calendar

December 2017
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031